Archive

Archive for November, 2009

2009 District 6 Trials Year End Awards

November 25th, 2009 Comments off

2009 d6 trials awardsDISTRICT # 6 SPORTS ASSOCIATION – 2009 TROPHY DISTRIBUTION

CHAMP
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS CHAMP TRAVIS FOX
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS CHAMP JJ GREGOROWICZ

EXPERT
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS EXPERT LOGAN BOLOPUE
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS EXPERT TERRY ANSELMO

ADVANCED
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS ADVANCED HUNTER WEAVER
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS ADVANCED MARC BROOKS

INTERMEDIATE
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS INTERMEDIATE JOHN DUTTON
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS INTERMEDIATE JOHN BANZHAF
3RD PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS INTERMEDIATE COLBY POPHAL

NOVICE
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS NOVICE BRIAN STULL
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS NOVICE SCOTT MERRICK
3RD PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS NOVICE TRAVIS WHITE

BEGINNER
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS BEGINNER BRENT RIGGLE
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS BEGINNER KEN RIGGLE

SENIOR EXPERT
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR EXPERT STEVE KROUSE
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR EXPERT DAVE DIEHL

SENIOR A
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR A MARC WILLIAMS
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR A SCOTT MUTHLER

SENIOR 35
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR 35 RON SNIDER
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR 35 SONNY DEITZ

SENIOR 45
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR 45 SCOTT HOUSER
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR 45 CLYDE WISE

SENIOR 55
1ST PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR 55 JIM FOX
2ND PLACE OBSERVED TRIALS SENIOR 55 JOHN STARK

Categories: D6 Trials, Event Results Tags:

2010 District 6 tentative schedule

November 10th, 2009 Comments off

Here is the Tentative 2010 Schedule for District Six Trials:
Note – All Saturday events begin at noon and Sunday events begin at 11:00 a.m.

April 25 – PTR – Trout Run
May 2 – White Rose
May 16 – Candytown
June 13 – XTRA – Location TBD
August 14 – Tricky Tryalers – Rausch Creek
August 15 – Tricky Tryalers – Rausch Creek
August 22 – Durty Dabbers
September 12 – XTRA – Location TBD
October 3 – PTR – Dubois Hollow
October 31 – Candytown

Categories: D6 Trials Tags: